2022 AEP Leaderboard

PharmacyCompleted Plan ComparisonsIn-Person EnrollmentsWeighted Patient Impact
Kex Rx Pharmacy Hiawatha10972829
Central PA Pharmacy DBA Patton Pharmacy7620762
Kex Rx - Falls City1668696
Princeton Drug8348563
Kex Rx - Atchison1550515
R & M FAMILY PHARMACY10038480
Carmichael's5432374
Summit Express Pharmacy-MS3331343
Gatlins Pharmacy5727327
Harmon's Drug Store9423324
Marcrom's Pharmacy and Wellness Center6725317
Caney Drug5223282
Shiloh Apothecary Inc.2625276
Cape Fear Pharmacy & Compounding6519255
Coats Pharmacy4521255
R & R Pharmacy723237
LeFave Pharmacy2919219
Moose Pharmacy of Mount Holly619196
Cannon Pharmacy Concord1840184
Harry's Pharmacy3115181

What is the Weighted Patient Impact?

  • We apply a multiplier to In-Person enrollments due to how important they are for your pharmacy and your patient.
  • There are few risks associated with telephonic enrollments, but two main ones.
    • You MAY provide the patient with a comparison, BUT they never end up enrolling.
    • Phone lines get very congested towards the end of Open Enrollment and they cannot enroll. For context, FDS Amplicare connected with a call center and in that discussion, it was uncovered that they only processed 19% of calls they received in 2020. More risks of telephonic enrollments can be found here.

Tips for Improving Your Standing: